Confidentiality and security are paramount values of PROMOTORA FIOREMAR, SL and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Privacy Policy | bunkers for sale
Estate on aquifer for sale

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are core values at PROMOTORA FIOREMAR, S.L. and, therefore, we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below is a breakdown of all of the information you need to know about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data that we collect with explanations about:

1. DATA CONTROLLER:

PROMOTORA FIOREMAR, SL

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATE BASIS, STORAGE AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA SUBMITTED THROUGH:

CONTACT FORM

The personnel data collected through the contact form on the website (name, surname(s), email address) shall be processed by PROMOTORA FIOREMAR as follows:

Purpose: To provide you with a way of contacting us and replying to your requests for information, in addition to sending you messages about our products, services and activities, including via electronic media (email, text message, WhatsApp), if you tick the acceptance checkbox.

Legitimate basis: The User’s consent on requesting information through our contact form and on ticking the acceptance checkbox for information to be sent.

Storage: Once your request has been dealt with or responded to by email, your data shall be deleted unless required for subsequent data processing. If you have agreed to receive marketing messages, the data collected shall be kept until you request they be deleted.

EMAILS SENT

Purpose: To reply to your requests for information, handle your enquiries and answer your questions and queries.

Legitimate basis: The user’s consent on requesting information via email.

Storage: Once your enquiry has be answered via email, unless the request made requires further data processing.

SUBMISSION OF CVs VIA EMAIL

The personnel data collected from CVs submitted (name, surname(s), email address, work experience, etc.) shall be processed by PROMOTORA FIOREMAR as follows:

Purpose: To have your CV on record in order to take part in our staff selection processes.

Legitimate basis: The user’s consent on sending us her/his personal details and CV for our staff selection processes.

Storage: Throughout the staff selection processes convened and for 1 year for future processes.

ADVERTISING AND COMMERCIAL PROMOTION ACTIVITIES

Purpose: Direct marketing activities such as sending promotional and commercial correspondence about the Company's services/products, announcements of Company events, surveys to assess customer satisfaction, market studies and statistical analyses via automated (e.g., SMS, MMS, email, social media and instant messaging apps) and traditional channels of communication (e.g., operator phone calls and postal mail).

Legitimate basis: Consent of the person concerned (optional and revocable at any time).

Data storage: Your data shall be stored provided you do not withdraw your consent to do so and, in any event, until the legal prescription period for personal data processing has elapsed.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Your data are confidential and shall not be disclosed to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so or unless this is necessary for the full provision of a service, in which case your consent shall be sought to do so.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Anyone may withdraw her/his consent at any time if it has been given for the processing of her/his data. Under no circumstances shall the withdrawal of this consent affect the execution of a prior agreement or business relationship.

You may likewise exercise the following rights to:

Where and how to exercise your Rights: By writing to PROMOTORA FIOREMAR at its postal or email address (provided in point 1 of this document), with the subject line “Personal Data”, in which you must specify the right you wish to exercise and in respect of which personal data.

In the event of any disputes with PROMOTORA FIOREMAR in relation to the processing of your data, you may submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

5. COOKIES

This Site only uses proprietary and third-party (Google Analytics) technical, personalisation and analysis cookies, which in no case process personal data or track browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when you access our Website, in compliance with section 22 of the Information Society Services Act, as analysis cookies are enabled we shall request your consent for their use and provide information about them. For further information about PROMOTORA FIOREMAR's use of cookies, please see our cookies policy (link to policy).

6. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we hereby inform you that we have adopted all measures of a technical and organisational nature required to ensure the security of the personal data provided to prevent their alteration or loss, and their processing or access by unauthorised parties.

7. UPDATING OF YOUR DATA

In order for us to keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you inform us whenever they have been modified, otherwise we are unable to vouch for their accuracy.

We may not be held liable for data processed for the privacy policy in respect of the personal data you may provide to third parties through the links posted on our Website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt it to any changes made on our Website, as well as to amendments to the law and legal precedents on personal data that may be made, as a result of which it must be read every time you provide us with your data on this Website.

8. PRIVACY POLICIES OF BUSINESSES WITH LINKS ON THIS WEBSITE:

AddThis
Facebook
Twitter
Google
YouTube
LinkedIn
Instagram